넘어가기 메뉴


이 콘텐츠를 보려면 Flash Player(무료)가 필요합니다.

??交流 : 세계속의 경상대를 실현하는 대외협력본부


Font Size

  • 원래대로
  • 글자 크게 확대
  • 글자 작게 축소

Visa

Visa Issuance (비자 발급)

In order to study in Korea, you must have student visa. Here's procedure to process your visa.
한국에서 수학하기 위한 유학 비자(D-2) 발급 절차입니다.

<Student Visa(D-2) for Chinese Students> 중국 국적 유학생 비자 신청

Step 1 : Sending documents to GNU (GNU로 비자 서류 송부)

  • You need to send all the required documents to the department of International & External cooperation to get your visa number from the local immigration office.
  • 현지 출입국 관리 사무소에서 비자 번호를 발급받기 위해 관련 서류를 대외협력과로 제출
Required Documents 제출 서류
  1. Separate Certified Bank Statement (indicating the amount of more than US$10,000) 재정 입증 서류 (1만달러 이상의 예금잔고증명서)
  2. Copy of Passport 여권 사본
  3. Original or Notarized Certificate of Graduation 졸업증명서 원본
  4. Curriculum Vitae (in Korean) 이력서 (한국어로 작성)
  5. 2 Color Photos (3cm*4cm) 컬러사진 2장 (3㎝x4㎝)
  6. Copy of Certificate of Residence (shen fen zheng) 거민증 사본
  7. Notarized Certificate of Family Relationship(qin shu quanxi gong zheng shu)가족관계공증서
  8. Copy of the 常住人·登記 of student, student's father and mother(hu kou ben)호구부 사본 (본인, 부모)

Step 2 : Getting CRVI (비자번호(CRVI) 발급)

  • After GNU apply for your visa number(CRVI), you can get it within a month. It will be informed you as soon as we receive CRVI from the Immigration Office.
  • 신청 후 한 달 안에 비자번호를 발급받게 되며, 출입국 관리 사무소에서 발급받는 즉시 본인에게 통지함

Step 3 : Applying for your visa at a local Embassy or Consulate 현지 대사관 혹은 영사관에 비자 신청

  • When you get CRVI from us, you need to go to the local embassy or consulate and apply for your student visa. Please make sure what additional documents you have to bring before you apply for your visa.
  • 비자 번호를 발급받은 후, 현지 대사관 혹은 영사관에서 유학 비자를 신청하며, 비자 신청 전에 기타 필요 서류를 확인

<Student Visa(D-2) for other international students> 중국 국적을 제외한 유학생 비자 신청

Application for Student(D-2) Visa (유학 비자(D-2) 신청)

You can apply for your visa at the Embassy or Consulate in your country.
본국 대사관 혹은 영사관에서 비자 신청

Required Documents 제출 서류
  1. Certificate of Admission 입학허가서
  2. Invitation Letter 초청장
  3. Certificate of Scholarship 장학금 지급 증명서
  4. GNU Business Registration Certificate GNU 사업자 등록증 → 1 ~ 4 Issued by GNU (GNU에서 발급)
  5. Degrees 학위증
  6. Passport 여권
  7. Visa Fees 비자 발급 수수료
  8. Photos 사진 → 5 ~ 8 Prepared documents by yourself (본인이 직접 준비)

※ Each Embassy or Consulate will require additional documents, so please make sure what you have to bring before you apply for your visa.
※ 각 대사관 및 영사관에서 기타 서류를 요구할 수 있으므로, 비자 신청 전 확인 필요